SUMMARY REPORT        SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY, PA
RUN DATE:11/08/17     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:34 AM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 41) .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    25,588
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,748
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             30.28

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   24.75
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,802   74.22
           GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.03

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DWAYNE WOODRUFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,956   26.40
           SALLIE MUNDY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,446   73.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .11

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           MARIA MCLAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,316    9.01
           CAROLYN H. NICHOLS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,963    7.63
           DEBBIE KUNSELMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,174    8.45
           GEOFF MOULTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,643    6.39
           CRAIG STEDMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,209   16.37
           EMIL GIORDANO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,279   16.64
           WADE A. KAGARISE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,014   15.61
           MARY MURRAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,558   17.73
           JULES MERMELSTEIN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .       543    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .06

          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  2
           ELLEN CEISLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,939   14.93
           IRENE M. CLARK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,939   14.93
           PAUL LALLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,436   34.15
           CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON (REP)  .  .  .     4,664   35.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .08

          SHERIFF
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LANCE BENEDICT (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     6,945   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .52

          PROTHONOTARY & CLERK OF COURTS 34th DIST
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAN KRUPINSKI (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     6,920   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .93

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 34-3-01
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFFREY L. HOLLISTER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     3,224   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .65

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 34-3-02
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JODI CORDNER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .56

          APOLACON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           TIMOTHY A. LEGG (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           HOLLY A. NEWMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTINE M. SCARCELLI (REP) .  .  .  .        87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LEO D. PURTELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANET E. OSBORNE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           NICOLE S. FEARNLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          APOLACON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL A. NEWMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   36.96
           TOMMY R. JACKSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   63.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ARARAT TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LEE HUGABOOM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   46.34
           JOSEPH A. HOLMES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       110   53.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ARARAT TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BETTE A. COBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   62.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   37.36

          ARARAT TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           NICOLE STONE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          ARARAT TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL COTTRELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.37

          ARARAT TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           KAYLA COLEMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   38.69
           LINDA J. KINDERMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .       122   61.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUBURN TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           GILBERT L. OAKES, JR. (DEM/REP) .  .  .       254   96.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.79

          AUBURN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC PLACE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUBURN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BETTY JEAN WHITE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          AUBURN TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           VICTOR P. VLACHOS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       227  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUBURN TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CINDY BONAVITA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          AUBURN TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLES R. BULLOCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       109   40.37
           TINAMARIE CARLIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       161   59.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BRIDGEWATER TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTOPHER W. HARRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .       440   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .90

          BRIDGEWATER TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          BRIDGEWATER TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAWN D. ARNOLD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .63

          BRIDGEWATER TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           GREGORY C. SCHEER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .       430   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          BRIDGEWATER TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBORAH LOOMIS SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .       444   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .45

          BRIDGEWATER TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           EDWIN J. MEAD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   36.36
           UNADINE WISEMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          BROOKLYN TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           GRAHAM A. ANTHONY, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .       145   95.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.61

          BROOKLYN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANN S. CORBIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BROOKLYN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHAUN HOLTSMASTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BROOKLYN TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MELANIE LASHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BROOKLYN TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DEBRA J. WADGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   29.07
           DEBORAH L. CHIDESTER (REP).  .  .  .  .       122   70.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CHOCONUT TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROGER L. DOOLITTLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.72

          CHOCONUT TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WENDY ZAPOLSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CHOCONUT TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LOU ANN CRUZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          CHOCONUT TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY LOU BYERLY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CHOCONUT TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHIRLEY STEWART (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   50.00
           DENNIS C. BYERLY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        64   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLIFFORD TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DENNIS KNOWLTON (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       307   95.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.06

          CLIFFORD TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          CLIFFORD TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          CLIFFORD TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          CLIFFORD TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JANICE PRICE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       312   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.27

          CLIFFORD TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHILIP PRICE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .69

          CLIFFORD TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHARLOTTE E. LYON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        74   22.91
           ELLIE R. DEFAZIO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       248   76.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          DIMOCK TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRANDON J. HUNSINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .       208   95.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.15

          DIMOCK TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RONALD J. TEEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   96.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.72

          DIMOCK TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATHEW NEENAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   98.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.85

          DIMOCK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ESTHER RAYIAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIMOCK TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           THOMAS A. VLACHOS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          DIMOCK TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTINA M. HUNSINGER (REP) .  .  .  .       222  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIMOCK TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           TOM CHARLES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   24.02
           ANNETTE DEPEW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   75.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FOREST CITY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          FOREST CITY BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           ROBERT LESJACK (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       162   23.86
           CHRISTOPHER A. DEGONZAGUE (DEM/REP).  .       118   17.38
           AMY BEAN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   21.06
           TRACEY LAZIER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       142   20.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   16.79

          FOREST CITY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAMELA FRANCESKI GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .       206   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          FOREST CITY BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERTA BARNES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          FOREST CITY BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROLE KAMEEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          FOREST LAKE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           FRANK J. PINKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       183   94.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.67

          FOREST LAKE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHIRLEY POTTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51

          FOREST LAKE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHELE L. HINDS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.50

          FOREST LAKE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAWN ZALEWSKI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          FOREST LAKE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          FRANKLIN TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHILIP S. DEPUE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .64

          FRANKLIN TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEANNE M. SULLIVAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       142   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.07

          FRANKLIN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFFREY A. SAMMON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       151   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.31

          FRANKLIN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD P. NIEDERBERGER (REP).  .  .  .       158   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          FRANKLIN TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           HEIDI E. MTCHELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .64

          FRANKLIN TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DIANE MARIE DOCHERTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .        52   30.41
           AMY COY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   69.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          FRIENDSVILLE BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          GIBSON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           HAROLD M. SHAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.92

          GIBSON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           NATE TOMPKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          GIBSON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD MARCHO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.03

          GIBSON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           HEATHER PEARSALL (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       147   50.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   49.13

          GIBSON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA A. HILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.53

          GIBSON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY L. LINDSEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        81   28.93
           NANCY SHAY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   71.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GREAT BEND BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JIM RIECKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   91.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    8.14

          GREAT BEND BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           BENJAMIN FRANKS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        59   25.21
           MICHAEL VANGORDEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        42   17.95
           MICHAEL J. CROOK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        42   17.95
           DAWN CROOK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   11.97
           MATTHEW P. POST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   26.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43

          GREAT BEND BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LORI L. ZAWISKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          GREAT BEND BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          GREAT BEND BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATHRYN J. TREIBLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        34   36.56
           LINDA C. TEEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   63.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GREAT BEND TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRIAN W. O'CONNOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       260   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.14

          GREAT BEND TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          GREAT BEND TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          GREAT BEND TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          GREAT BEND TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARCELLA S. SQUIER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       256   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.54

          GREAT BEND TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          GREAT BEND TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WALTON DAHLANDER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       101   34.47
           KAREN SINNETT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   65.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34

          HALLSTEAD BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ANGELA ZICK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   77.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   22.12

          HALLSTEAD BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          HALLSTEAD BORO AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          HALLSTEAD BORO AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          HALLSTEAD BORO AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HALLSTEAD BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           TERRIE J. GOFF (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .91

          HALLSTEAD BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          HALLSTEAD BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAULETTE M. RAFFERTY (DEM).  .  .  .  .        52   40.94
           LINDA J. ROOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   59.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HARFORD TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DOUG PHELPS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   33.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   66.55

          HARFORD TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DUSTIN J. WALKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       209   81.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   18.68

          HARFORD TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          HARFORD TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JESSICA E. MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       283   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .70

          HARFORD TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RAYMOND TELNOCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       251  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HARFORD TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MAUREEN S. WARREN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       281   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          HARFORD TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALICE L. ARCHER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   23.59
           DOROTHY L. MATTHEWS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       230   76.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HARMONY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHAD TOWNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.76

          HARMONY TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          HARMONY TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          HARMONY TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          HARMONY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           GARY R. KIERNAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          HARMONY TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          HARMONY TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HERRICK TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          HERRICK TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          HERRICK TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          HERRICK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOSEPH SVECZ, JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HERRICK TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          HERRICK TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DIANE URDA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          HERRICK TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARIAN BORICK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .86

          HOP BOTTOM BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM BLACK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HOP BOTTOM BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  3
           JOHN KOSHINSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   39.31
           WILLIAM BLACK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.90
           JANICE K. WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        48   33.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          HOP BOTTOM BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           VERONICA BRADLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HOP BOTTOM BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           TIMOTHY POTTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HOP BOTTOM BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MATTHEW POTTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JACKSON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DANIEL WALKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.67

          JACKSON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           KATHRYN BOMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          JACKSON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JACKSON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SUSAN L. PEASE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.69

          JACKSON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ELIZABETH M. CIAVOLA (REP).  .  .  .  .       165   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          JACKSON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DAVID C. SPENCER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        62   32.12
           CAROL CARPENTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   67.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JESSUP TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DENNIS N. BUNNELL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       167   97.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.91

          JESSUP TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHYLLIS A. MYERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       163   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.21

          JESSUP TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DIANE L. TRUMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JESSUP TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BRENDA BENNETT ALISE (REP).  .  .  .  .       160   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62

          JESSUP TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY LOU WARNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   90.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    9.38

          LANESBORO BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTOPHER JAMES MABY (REP) .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LANESBORO BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  3
           DAVID C. GLIDDEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        65   51.18
           THOMAS J. NITTEROUR (REP) .  .  .  .  .        55   43.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.51

          LANESBORO BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           E. GAIL HANRAHAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.56

          LANESBORO BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LISA A. BARTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LANESBORO BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          LATHROP TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PAUL J. HIMKA (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       178   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          LATHROP TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA F. REED (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LATHROP TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ELWOOD H. WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       134   85.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   14.65

          LATHROP TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SHARON M. KRESS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          LATHROP TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA L. ROBBINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       113   58.25
           T. FAY WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   40.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.03

          LATHROP TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MONICA S. TURNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        90   47.37
           JANICE A. NESKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   52.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          LENOX TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           FRED BENSON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   93.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    6.18

          LENOX TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          LENOX TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          LENOX TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          LENOX TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTINE HENKE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          LENOX TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           STELLA M. JERAULD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LENOX TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LEN S. POOLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   75.11
           KERRY J. FOOSE (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.31

          LIBERTY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM P. GOODRICH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       120   54.79
           LORI RAUB (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIBERTY TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          LIBERTY TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BILL BAYNE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          LIBERTY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALICE L. ROE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          LIBERTY TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           STACEY KALECHITZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       185   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          LIBERTY TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN HOTVEDT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   95.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.44

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BURT BALDWIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  3
           MARY ELLEN CARMODY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        48   42.11
           CASEY L. ROAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   10.53

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CINDY L. FASULO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DONNA M. RICHTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LITTLE MEADOWS BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTIO
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOYCE BARNUM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MIDDLETOWN TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DANIEL JONES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   90.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    9.86

          MIDDLETOWN TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          MIDDLETOWN TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARY KATHY LONG (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        78   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.27

          MIDDLETOWN TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          MIDDLETOWN TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          MIDDLETOWN TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRIS J. SHADDUCK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONTROSE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           THOMAS LAMONT (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       359   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.97

          MONTROSE WARD 1 COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  3
           SEAN T. GRANAHAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       117   40.63
           TODD CHAMBERLAIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   54.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.21

          MONTROSE WARD 2 COUNCILMAN 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CRAIG L. REIMEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.41

          MONTROSE WARD 2 COUNCILMAN 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES R. HOLBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONTROSE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BETSY O'MALLEY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       362   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .55

          MONTROSE WARD 1 CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          MONTROSE WARD 1 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          MONTROSE WARD 1 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           KAREN HOLBROOK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   96.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.29

          MONTROSE WARD 2 CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MONTROSE WARD 2 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BONNIE S. MORGAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          MONTROSE WARD 2 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CYNTHIA D. GOODMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        68   41.98
           DAVID E. MORGAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   58.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NEW MILFORD BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SCOTT SMITH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          NEW MILFORD BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           DONNA COSMELLO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   26.12
           LAWRENCE R. WHITE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        88   24.72
           TERI M. GULICK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   24.16
           KERIN J. WELCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.53

          NEW MILFORD BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           KAREN J. GUDYKUNST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.79

          NEW MILFORD BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEANETTE WORDEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NEW MILFORD BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOYCE COBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.63

          NEW MILFORD TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JACK CONROY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.13

          NEW MILFORD TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          NEW MILFORD TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           THERESA A. WHITE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       257  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NEW MILFORD TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMY C. HINE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.08

          NEW MILFORD TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          NEW MILFORD TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CYNTHIA ALLEN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          NEW MILFORD TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL SMITH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.57

          OAKLAND BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RANDY GLOVER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   94.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.49

          OAKLAND BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           CHRISTINA M. DEAKIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        60   26.79
           BRIAN RHONE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   31.25
           DOUGLAS ARTHUR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   29.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   12.95

          OAKLAND BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SUSAN J. ARTHUR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.45

          OAKLAND BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL ANN TREVARTHAN (REP).  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          OAKLAND BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DOUGLAS ARTHUR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   93.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    6.02

          OAKLAND TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           STEVEN FURNESS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.86

          OAKLAND TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          OAKLAND TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LIANE FABRIZI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.67

          OAKLAND TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES E. WOOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32

          OAKLAND TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BONNIE ROE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.30

          RUSH TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALLEN R. JAYNE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.45

          RUSH TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JENNIFER L. RAMEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       169   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.17

          RUSH TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SUSAN E. JAYNE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   11.94
           DENISE CAMPBELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   87.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          RUSH TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          RUSH TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           VICKY ST. CLAIR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.83

          RUSH TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JUDY A. BECHTEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   33.33
           SANDRA M. BENNETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       127   66.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          SILVER LAKE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           EVAN EVERITT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.33

          SILVER LAKE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          SILVER LAKE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN J. NAGY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SILVER LAKE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PHYLLIS MCNAMARA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          SILVER LAKE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           PEG MILLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   49.83
           ROBERT K. ALLEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   50.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRINGVILLE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JERRY G. AINEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   97.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.66

          SPRINGVILLE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RUTH H. CASSELBURY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRINGVILLE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA T. FUHREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       184   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          SPRINGVILLE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DOROTHY C. STATES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRINGVILLE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL CHURCHILL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   58.17
           ELEANORE M. PALMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        87   41.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUSQUEHANNA BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           NANCY HURLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   87.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   12.03

          SUSQUEHANNA BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  3
           JOHN A. HENDRICKSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .        75   46.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   53.42

          SUSQUEHANNA BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LINDA K. SCHELL (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUSQUEHANNA BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           COLLEEN MARIE WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .       138   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.17

          SUSQUEHANNA BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD L. WOODRUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .       132   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.65

          THOMPSON BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JEFF SHELDON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   83.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   16.22

          THOMPSON BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  4
           THERESA SHELDON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   46.88

          THOMPSON BORO AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          THOMPSON BORO AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          THOMPSON BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RHONDRA L. BALDWIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

          THOMPSON BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          THOMPSON BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARK FALLON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   77.27
           DIANE A. WHITNEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THOMPSON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ALEXANDER KOMAR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   64.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   35.14

          THOMPSON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA L. KOMAR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   93.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.45

          THOMPSON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           LILLIAN T. SENKO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        61   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.61

          THOMPSON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ARDITH CALLENDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THOMPSON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DOLORES A. STONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THOMPSON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MARJORIE A. WHITNEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          THOMPSON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DIANE MARTINA FRYE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION DALE BORO MAYOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JAMES D. HELLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.26

          UNION DALE BORO COUNCILMAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  2
           THOMAS YALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   87.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   12.31

          UNION DALE BORO AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          UNION DALE BORO AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          UNION DALE BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          UNION DALE BORO JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM W. CONRAD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION DALE BORO INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           BARBARA KOZLEVCAR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL REGION 1A
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MINDI L. CARR (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       118   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.84

          BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL REGION 2
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       189   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.55

          BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL REGION 2A
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JESSICA WRIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.35

          BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL REGION 3B
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          ELK LAKE SCHOOL REGION 2
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JACK SIBLE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   96.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.24

          ELK LAKE SCHOOL REGION 8
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           DONICA R. MCGEE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       164   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.09

          ELK LAKE SCHOOL REGION 9
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ERIC EMMERICH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.74

          FOREST CITY REGIONAL SCHOOL REGION 2
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          FOREST CITY REGIONAL SCHOOL REGION 3
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WILLIAM J. HELLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89

          FOREST CITY REGIONAL SCHOOL REGION 9
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          MONTROSE AREA SCHOOL REGION 1
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  2
           PAMELA STAATS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   21.17
           TAYLOR M. WARNER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       173   16.27
           JENNIFER STRICKLAND (REP) .  .  .  .  .       323   30.39
           GLORIA G.C. SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       339   31.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .28

          MONTROSE AREA SCHOOL REGION 2
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           RICHARD M. JORDAN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       751   95.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    4.33

          MONTROSE AREA SCHOOL REGION 3
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JOHN WOOD (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.61

          MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL REGION 1B
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           MICHAEL P. BARHITE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       275   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.43

          MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL REGION 2C
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           SUZANNE E. NEEDHAM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       168   29.73
           EDWARD D. NAPIERKOWSKI (REP) .  .  .  .       393   69.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .71

          MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL REGION 3A
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           JASON RICHMOND (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       162   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.22

          MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHOOL REGION 3B
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           ROBERT J. JANESKY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .        64   35.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   64.64

          SUSQUEHANNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL REGION 1
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           AMANDA K. COOK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   95.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.89

          SUSQUEHANNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL REGION 2
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          SUSQUEHANNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL REGION 3
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           CAROL JACKSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   48.36
           PAMELA BENSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   51.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,417   55.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,722   44.34

          RETAIN THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,098   70.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,694   29.25

          RETAIN DEBRA TODD
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,025   69.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,805   30.96

          RETAIN JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          Vote for NOT MORE THAN  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,177   72.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,603   27.73