Home Government Law Enforcement Tourism Economic Development Photo Album News Links
Voter Registration
Treasurer's Office
Tax Claim Bureau
Historical Records
Jury Commission
Planning Commission
Recorder of Deeds
Municipal/
Community
Assessment
Veteran Affairs
 
 
 
 
 


 

Susquehanna County Commissioners

Alan M. Hall, Chairperson
Michael J. Giangrieco, Vice-Chair
MaryAnn Warren, Commissioner

Susquehanna County Courthouse

Susquehanna County Courthouse
(570) 278-4600
PO Box 218
105 Maple Street
Montrose, PA 18801
 
 
County Offices
 
Adult Probation and Parole District Justices Recycling Center/Waste Management
Assessment Domestic Relations Register of Wills
Auditors Economic Development Services for Children and Youth
Clerk of Courts Emergency Management Sheriff
Clerk of the Orphans' Court Historical Records Soil and Water Conservation District
Commissioners Jury Commissioners Tax Claim
Coroner Planning & Development Treasurer
Court Administrator Prothonotary Veterans Affairs
District Attorney Public Defender Voter Registration
  Recorder of Deeds West Nile Virus Program
 
Municipal Offices
 
Apolacon Township Friendsville Borough Lanesboro Borough Oakland Township
Ararat Township Gibson Township Lathrop Township Rush Township
Auburn Township Great Bend Borough Lenox Township Silver Lake Township
Bridgewater Township Great Bend Township Liberty Township Springville Township
Brooklyn Township Hallstead Borough Little Meadows Borough Susquehanna Depot Borough
Choconut Township Harford Township Northern Tier Coalition of Townships Thompson Borough
Clifford Township Harmony Township Middletown Township Thompson Township
Dimock Township Herrick Township Montrose Borough Union Dale Borough
Forest City Borough Hop Bottom Borough New Milford Borough  
Forest Lake Township Jackson Township New Milford Township  
Franklin Township Jessup Township Oakland Borough  
 
State and Federal Legislators
U.S. Senate
Robert P. Casey
Pat Toomey
State Senators
Gene Yaw
Lisa Baker
10th Congressional District
Thomas Marino
110th District Representative
Tina Pickett
111th  District Representative
Sandra J. Major
114th District Representative
Sid Michaels Kavulich